SEARCH GOES HERE

CURRENT SCHEDULE

Term 2, 2018 runs from Wednesday, February 28th to Tuesday, April 24th

The 2018 class week runs Wednesdays – Tuesdays.

Improv

Level 1 - $295

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Wednesday 2-28-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room James Dugan
  • Thursday 3-1-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room Tim Soszko
  • Friday 3-2-18 3-6PM 1st Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Friday 3-2-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3PM Opening Room Jeannie Griggs
  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6PM Opening Room Cat McDonnell
  • Sunday 3-4-18 12-3PM Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6PM Opening Room Neil Jacobsen
  • Monday 3-5-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Monday 3-5-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room Eddie Pina
  • Tuesday 3-6-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room Emily Anderson
  • Level 2 - $295

  • Wednesday 2-28-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Jeannie Griggs
  • Wednesday 2-28-18 7-10pm Opening Room Gretchen Eng
  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room Emily Anderson
  • Sunday 3-4-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Matt Higbee
  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room Mary Cait Walthall
  • Monday 3-5-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Jaime Landolfi
  • Tuesday 3-6-18 7-10pm Opening Room Patrick Rowland
  • Level 3 - $295

  • Wednesday 2-28-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Craig Uhlir
  • Thursday 3-1-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Katie Klein
  • Friday 3-2-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room James Dugan
  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6pm 2nd Beat Room Katie Klein
  • Tuesday 3-6-18 7-10 2nd Beat Room Mary Catherine Curran
  • Level 4 - $295

  • Wednesday 2-28-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Jill Fenstermaker
  • Thursday 3-1-18 7-10pm Opening Room Kyle Bethea
  • Friday 3-2-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Farrell Walsh
  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 3-4-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Shane Wilson
  • Monday 3-5-18 7-10pm Third Beat Room Mike Johnson
  • Level 5 - $295

  • Thursday 3-1-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Dina Facklis
  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Matt Higbee
  • Monday 3-5-18 7-10pm Opening Room Liz Allen
  • Tuesday 3-6-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Jeff Griggs
  • Performance Level - $295

  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Sunday 3-4-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Writing

    Talk Show Portfolio - $325

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3PM Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Tuesday 3-6-18 6:30-9:30pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • SNL Packet - $325

  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Video

    Intro to Video Production - $295

  • Saturday 3-3-18 12-3pm 2nd Floor Event Space Zachary Sigelko
  • Writing Comedy Videos - $148

  • Wednesday 2-28-18 6:30-9:30pm Writing Room Jeremy Sender
  • Musical

    Musical Improv 1 - $280

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Saturday 3-3-18 3-6pm DCT Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 2 - $280

  • Sunday 3-4-18 3-6PM MIssion Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 3 - $280

  • Sunday 3-4-18 12-3pm Mission Dave Asher
  • Elective

    Directing Improvisation to Sketch - $305

  • Wednesday 2-28-18 7=10pm 2nd Floor Event Space Norm Holly
  • Creation - Level 1 - Character Creation - $305

  • Saturday 3-3-18 1-4pm Mission Theater Norm Holly