SEARCH GOES HERE

CURRENT SCHEDULE

Term 1, 2020 runs from Jan. 5th – Feb. 29th

The 2020 class week runs Sundays – Saturdays

 

Improv

Level 1

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Sunday 1-5-20 12-3pm Opening Room Neil Jacobsen
  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm Opening Room Damon Royster
  • Monday 1-6-20 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Monday 1-6-20 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Erin Goldsmith
  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Jessica Rogers
  • Wednesday 1-8-20 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Eddie Pina
  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Jon Forsythe
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm Opening Room Emily Anderson
  • Saturday 1-11-20 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Level 2

  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm 1st Beat Room Matt Myers
  • Monday 1-6-20 7-10pm Opening Room Pad Connelly
  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm Opening Room Emily Anderson
  • Wednesday 1-8-20 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Lisa Burton
  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm 2nd Floor Event Space Paige Maney
  • Friday 1-10-20 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Gretchen Eng
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm 1st Beat Room Lisa Burton
  • Level 3

  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm 2nd Beat Room Katie Klein
  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room John Patrick Coan
  • Wednesday 1-8-20 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room James Dugan
  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm Opening Room Pad Connelly
  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Matt Higbee
  • Friday 1-10-20 12-3pm Chin Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room Alex Trepka
  • Level 4

  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room Matt Higbee
  • Monday 1-6-20 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Tim Soszko
  • Wednesday 1-8-20 7-10pm Opening Room Cat McDonnell
  • Friday 1-10-20 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Farrell Walsh
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Gretchen Eng
  • Level 5

  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Liz Allen
  • Monday 1-6-20 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Mike Johnson
  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Craig Uhlir
  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Tim Soszko
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Performance Level

  • Sunday 1-5-20 12-3pm Chin Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm Chin Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm 1st Floor Event Space Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Saturday 1-11-20 12-3pm Chin Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Writing

    Talk Show Portfolio - $325

  • Tuesday 1-7-20 6:30pm-9:30pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • SNL Packet - $325

  • Monday 1-6-20 6:30-9:30pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Sitcom Spec Script - $325

  • Saturday 1-11-20 3:30-6:30pm Writing Room Michael McCarthy
  • Musical

    Musical Improv 1 - $280

  • Sunday 1-5-20 3-6pm Mission Theater Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 2 - $280

  • Sunday 1-5-20 12-3pm Mission Theater Dave Asher
  • Improv To Sketch

    Level 1

  • Monday 1-6-20 7-10pm 2nd Floor Event Space Norm Holly
  • Level 2

  • Tuesday 1-7-20 7-10pm 2nd Floor Event Space Norm Holly
  • Level 3

  • Wednesday 1-8-20 7-10pm 2nd Floor Event Space Norm Holly
  • Level 4

  • Thursday 1-9-20 7-10pm 1st Floor Event Space Norm Holly