SEARCH GOES HERE

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Term 3, 2018 runs from Wednesday, April 25th – Tuesday, June 19th.

The 2018 class week runs Wednesdays – Tuesdays.

Improv

Level 1 - $295

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Wednesday 4-25-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room Jessica Rogers
  • Thursday 4-26-18 7-10PM 2nd Beat Room Tim Soszko
  • Friday 4-27-18 3-6PM 1st Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Friday 4-27-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Saturday 4-28-18 12-3PM 1st Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Saturday 4-28-18 3-6PM Opening Room Damian Anaya
  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3PM Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm Opening Room Neil Jacobsen
  • Monday 4-30-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Monday 4-30-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Eddie Pina
  • Tuesday 5-1-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Emily Anderson
  • Level 2 - $295

  • Wednesday 4-25-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Jeannie Griggs
  • Wednedsay 4-25-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Gretchen Eng
  • Thursday 4-26-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Mary Cait Walthall
  • Saturday 4-28-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room Emily Anderson
  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room Cat McDonnell
  • Monday 4-30-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jaime Landolfi
  • Level 3 - $295

  • Wednesday 4-25-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Jeff Griggs
  • Friday 4-27-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room John Sabine
  • Saturday 4-28-18 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room James Dugan
  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room Kevin Knickerbocker
  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm 2nd Beat Room Katie Klein
  • Monday 4-30-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Nick Mestad
  • Tuesday 5-1-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Mary Catherine Curran
  • Level 4 - $295

  • Thursday 4-26-18 7-10pm Opening Room Kyle Bethea
  • Friday 4-27-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Farrell Walsh
  • Saturday 4-28-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Shane Wilson
  • Monday 4-30-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Mike Johnson
  • Tuesday 5-1-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jill Fenstermaker
  • Level 5 - $295

  • Wednesday 4-25-18 7-10pm Opening Room Liz Allen
  • Thursday 4-26-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Dina Facklis
  • Friday 4-27-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Saturday 4-28-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Matt HIgbee
  • Tuesday 5-1-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Matt Higbee
  • Performance Level - $295

  • Saturday 4-28-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoroploulos
  • Saturday 4-28-18 3-6pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoroploulos
  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoroploulos
  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoroploulos
  • Writing

    Talk Show Portfolio - $325

  • Tuesday 5-1-18 6:30-9:30pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • SNL Packet - $325

  • Saturday 4-28-18 12-3pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Sitcom Spec Script - $325

  • Saturday 4-28-18 3-6pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Video

    Writing Comedy Videos (4 week class) - $148

  • Wednesday 4-25-18 6:30pm - 9:30pm Writing Room Jeremy Sender
  • Intro to Video Production (4 week class) - $148

  • Wednesday 5-23-18 6:30 - 9:30pm Writing Room Jeremy Sender
  • Musical

    Musical Improv 1 - $280

  • Sunday 4-29-18 3-6pm Mission Theater Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 3 - $280

  • Sunday 4-29-18 12-3pm Mission Theater Dave Asher