SEARCH GOES HERE

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Improv

Level 1

  • DAY START DATE TIME LOCATION INSTRUCTOR
  • Wednesday 1-3-18 7-10PM 1st Beat Room James Dugan
  • Thursday 1-4-18 7-10PM 2nd Beat Room Brian Jack
  • Friday 1-5-18 3-6PM 1st Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Friday 1-5-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Saturday 1-6-18 12-3PM 1st Beat Room Jeannie Griggs
  • Saturday 1-6-18 3-6PM Opening Room Jon Forsythe
  • Sunday 1-7-18 12-3PM Opening Room Kevin Knickerbocker
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm Opening Room Neil Jacobsen
  • Monday 1-8-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Monday 1-8-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Mike Johnson
  • Tuesday 1-9-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Eddie Pina
  • Level 2

  • Wednesday 1-3-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Susan Messing
  • Wednesday 1-3-18 7-10pm Opening Room Jessica Rogers
  • Saturday 1-6-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Patrick Rowland
  • Saturday 1-6-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room TBA
  • Sunday 1-7-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room Emily Anderson
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm 3rd Beat Room TBA
  • Monday 1-8-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Jaime Landolfi
  • Tuesday 1-9-18 7-10pm Opening Room Susan Messing
  • Level 3

  • Wednesday 1-3-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Emma Pope
  • Thursday 1-4-18 7-10pm Opening Room Dina Facklis
  • Friday 1-5-18 12-3pm 3rd Beat Room TBA
  • Saturday 1-6-18 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room Dave Asher
  • Sunday 1-7-18 12-3pm 2nd Beat Room Matt Higbee
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm 2nd Beat Room Katie Klein
  • Tuesday 1-9-18 7-10pm 2nd Beat Room Jeff Griggs
  • Level 4

  • Thursday 1-4-18 7-10pm 1st Beat Room Kyle Bethea
  • Friday 1-5-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Farrell Walsh
  • Saturday 1-6-18 12-3pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm 1st Beat Room Mike Johnson
  • Monday 1-8-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room TBA
  • Tuesday 1-9-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room Jill Fenstermaker
  • Level 5

  • Wednesday 1-3-18 7-10pm 3rd Beat Room TBA
  • Friday 1-5-18 12-3pm Chin Harold Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Saturday 1-6-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Craig Uhlir
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm Farley Cabaret Matt Higbee
  • Monday 1-8-18 7-10pm Opening Room Liz Allen
  • Performance Level

  • Saturday 1-6-18 12:00pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Saturday 1-6-18 3:00pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Sunday 1-7-18 12:00pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Sunday 1-7-18 3:00pm Chin Harold Cabaret Noah Gregoropoulos
  • Writing

    Talk Show Portfolio

  • Friday 1-5-18 3-6pm Writing Room Michael McCarthy
  • SNL Sketch Packet

  • Tuesday 1-9-18 6:30pm-9:30pm Writing Room Kim Howard Johnson
  • Saturday 1-6-18 12-3pm Writing Room Michael McCarthy
  • Sitcom Spec Script

  • Saturday 1-6-18 3:30-6:30pm Writing Room Michael McCarthy
  • TV Pilot

  • Friday 1-5-18 6:30-9:30pm Writing Room Michael McCarthy
  • Musical

    Musical Improv 1

  • Sunday 1-7-18 3-6pm Mission Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 2

  • Sunday 1-7-18 12-3pm Mission Dave Asher
  • Musical Improv 3

  • Saturday 1-6-18 3-6pm DCT Dave Asher